Monsignor Richard A. Dowed Award Winners

Note: From 1957 to 1959, the award was given to one senior. From 1968 to 1975, the award was open to more than one student from each grade level. In other years, the award was given to one student from each grade level.

 Year Freshmen Sophomores Juniors Seniors
2020 Dominic Henry Jackson Alexander Luke Monteleone Josh Bisesi
2019 Andrew Hardman Gavin Morrison Dominic DiMascio Abby Griffith
2018 Shane Hamm DeaMonte Trayanum Brady Rowan Elizabeth Redle
2017 Slade Brooks Sadie Salamone Nicole Roberts Michael English
2016 Megan Hutson Daeshon Martin Jessica Guerriero Avery Bable
2015 Anthony Bishop Lance Talmage Ellie Durkin Henry Stitzel
2014 Justin Austin Michael Smith Jackson Miles Austin Griffith
2013 Rebecca Weiss Kaela Long Leah Sadinski Mario Micale
2012 Sydney Mitchell Travis Pero Kaitlyn Stepanik Jacqueline Paris
2011 Marianne Dannemiller Allison Griffith Alexis Becker Jessica Walpole
2010 Chloe Evans Abigail Dankoff Emery Willis David Bott
2009 Kristin Brennan Jenna Decker Mary Jessica Contrera Taylor Gray
2008 Evan Luse Vincent Burns Erin Rosen Christopher Yeager
2007 David Sutter Theo Barnes John Bott Sarah Kenny
2006 Anthony Frisone Andrea Hinton Joseph Lambert Elise Balaj
2005 Nicholas Ball Erin Orsini Kathryn Sunday Elizabeth Kalbus
2004 Tenishia Benson Angela Eickelmann Shaun Eberle Jaclyn Stenger
2003 Brian Makan Meagan Gambone Brandon Kurtz Jason Horinger
2002 Michael Mure Rashaud Hannah Katherine Bender Mary Large
2001 Amelia Zuple Jason Horinger Daniel Able Andrew Van Pelt
2000 Morgan Gambone Nino Testa Brian Vassel Joshua Abbott
1999 Rhea Boyd Theresa Long Katherine Wojno Leia Fannelli
1998 Kathleen Rollick Brian DeCenzo Kate Lawless Michael McCandless
1997 Theresa Brolly Kate Lawless Alicia Longstreth Stephanie Schorsten
1996 Tona Boyd Theresa DeCenzo Jacquelyn Windon Michelle Ziehler
1995 Michael Murphy Stephanie Schorsten James Pfander Shannon Foster
1994 Melissa Beiting Angela Lockhart Andrew Slocum Erin Redle
1993 Daniel Cassidy Tiffany Lee Christina Sinar Kirsten Came
1992 Marcy Todd Pratik Shah Ruth Albertelli Erin Schmitt
1991 Juliette Hromko Jonathan Todd Mary Beth Thomas Margaret Thomas
1990 Guillianna Giovinozzo Elizabeth Fightmaster Kimberly Kuhls Catherine Ferguson
1989 Patricia Orlino Kimberly Kuhls Ryan Wagner Kevin Fodor
1988 Richard Yori Angela Orlino George Stalter Julia Chou
1987 Joseph Frola Tracy Crnko Julie Herchek Amy McCort
1986 Sanjay Kansupada Julie Herchek Pamela Mueller Timothy McCort
1985 Vincent Chandler Julile Zaucha Michele Hirschfelt Gina Pillitiere
1984 Raymond Chou Michelle Lutz Janet Heffernan Gordon Cole
1983 Lisa Dunay JoEllen Riley Kelly Knapp Joseph Redle
1982 Sharon Lewis Patrick Del Medico Amy Casenhiser Michael Markowski
1981 Kelly Knapp Dorothea Bowen Jeff Mesko Phillip Guban
1980 Lisa Pianelli Michael Markowski Phillip Guban Suzanne Novitsky
1979 Michael Markowski Carolyn Mojzer Barbara Gayner Jacqueline Del Medico
1978 Kathryn Waickman Daniel Lancianese Joseph Kraus Mark Holland
1977 Daniel Lancianese Patrick Duhon Judith Fisher Teresa Redle
1976 Thomas Paris Gary Brown Michael Reiter Teresa Kraus
1975 Gary Brown Mary Gorman John Davis
Howard Warner
George Baboila 
Debra Krummel
1974 Camille Felton Howard Warner Debra Krummel
Suzanne Scott
James Felter
James Kelley
1973 Robert Underwood John McIntyre James Felter
Terrence Hunt
David Klein
Anthony Salvatore
1972 Michael Cevasco Terrence Hunt Thomas Corall
Thomas Solinsky
Richard Magyar
Mark Allio
Guy Barat
1971 James Kelley Thomas Corall John Kelly
Richard Mier
Patrick Sturm
Wolodymyr Strileckyj
1970 Thomas Corall
Michael Del Medico
David Klein
Mark Allio
Michael Patrino
Robert Laconi
David Whitehurst
Timothy Hnman
Wolodymyr Strileckyj
Paul Mungo
Thomas Allio
Michael Petrasek
John Wells
1969 Robert Laconi
Thomas Wartko
Tim Sturm
Joseph Palmisano
Robert Campanale
Andrew Fisher
Jerry Baker
Paul Mungo
Paul Jurkiewicz
William Stager
Michael Petrasek
John Lynch
James Coughlin
Daniel Oravek
1968

Keith Darr
David Whitehurst
Joseph Palmisano

Paul Mungo
Daniel Cevasco
David DiDomenico

Lloyd Bokman
John Lynch
Daniel Oravek
Michael Merle
Patrick O'Shea
Michael Mooney
1967 Paul Mungo James Coughlin Michael Mooney James Burke
1966 James Coughlin Michael Mooney Nicholas Kryah Michael Johnson
1965 Louis Kaluza

Robert Evanicki

James Pirie John Walbeck
1964 Robert Neidert James Pirie Thomas Spalding Thomas Schmitt
1963 Robert Baranek Eldon Kennedy Thomas Schmitt Thomas Hull
1962 Gabor Gajdatsy Richard Mungo Thomas Hull Gregory Collins
1961 Thomas Schmitt Peter Baldacci Gregory Collins Stephen Caiola
1960 Peter Baldacci Steven Sitko Stephen Caiola James Neidert
1959       (unknown)
1958       Ivan Gradisar
1957       John Ryan